FEATURES:    LOST PETS   |  JOB WATCH  |  LOCAL VOCALS  |  OBITUARIES  |  COMMENTS   |  AROUND TURLOCK   |  CAMPUS NEWS
       
ADVERTISEMENT - ARTICLE CONTINUED BELOW
Woods Serta Vaca Header 04 16 14
Order by
Advanced Search

Henry's March in Turlock Raises Over $21,000 for Charity

Left to Right: Henry, Rachel, Lauryn, and TJ JohnsonDespite forecasted rain, that actually came to be, the 4th Annual Henry’s March successfully took place at CSU Stanislaus on March 06, 2011.
 
“The rain was thrilling,” said Rachel Johnson who organizes Henry’s March along with her husband TJ. “The temps were in the high 50's to low 60's so no one was cold. The rain added to the excitement of the day!”
 
Henry’s March is a Turlock community event organized by TJ and Rachel Johnson in support of the Children's Craniofacial Association (CCA). CCA is an organization that supports, emotionally and financially, children diagnosed with facial disfigurements.
 
The Johnson's son Henry was born with Apert Syndrome. The syndrome affects the development of the face and skull along with finger and toe fusing issues. Henry Johnson is 8 years old and a Turlock 2nd grader. Due to having Apert Syndrome, he must travel with his family to Dallas, Texas for his surgical care. CCA is a non-profit organization that helps families like Henry’s by providing emotional and financial help to kids with craniofacial surgery and care.
 
CCA is an organization and good cause that TJ and Rachel Johnson wanted to support right from their hometown of Turlock. Their 1st Annual Henry’s March in 2008 raised over $24,000 with short notice, in 2009 they raised over $21,000, and in 2010 the event raised over $21,000 with the largest attendance to date.
 
The 2011 Henry’s March was held on Sunday, March 6th and just announced that the total raised was over $21,000 again, while registered participants in the races increased.
 
“We had 430 people pre-registered... these were entries we received before race day,” exclaimed Rachel.
 
Rachel explained how the event has exceeded expectations from even its conception.
 
“Our first year (2008) we were thrilled once we had 75 runners preregistered. Kim Duyst (Associate A.D.) at Stanislaus said that we'd be lucky to get a hundred runners year one,” Rachel said. “I think we had 150 including walk ups, we were stoked!”
 
While the charitable races saw increased registration, the amount of corporate sponsors and vendors has seen a decrease, and continued to see a decrease at this year’s event.
 
“Our corporate sponsorships and individual donations were higher then (at the first Henry’s March), but that economic time was much better than now. We had less vendor response, but we were ok with that,” Rachel stated after the 2011 Henry’s March.
 
Rachel and TJ Johnson continually thank the sponsors, vendors, racers, volunteers, and other supporters who make the event possible annually.
 
“We love our town and really thank them for embracing Henry's March, year after year. This year was the most fun!”
 
Those who attended the fourth annual Henry’s March didn’t seem to mind the rain. The only ones affected by the rain were the mascots who usually race each other in a fun run sprint. The mascots’ race had to be cancelled because the wet sidewalks they race on in their outfits were too slippery and could cause the mascots to fall more easily. Instead they danced for the crowd.
 
 
Pictures are continually being added to the TurlockCityNews.com Photo Gallery (must be registered user and logged in).
 
 
The results from the races are listed below:

 
FOURTH ANNUAL HENRY'S MARCH"
SUNDAY - MARCH 6, 2011
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, STANISLAUS - WARRIORS
Proceeds benefit: Children's Cran Association (www.ccakids.com)
 
=========== 1 Mile Results MEN & WOMEN ==========
Place Name No. Age S Div 1mile
===== ========================== ===== === = ===== =======
1 Mike Boyer 6 42 M M4099 5:44
2 Trent Hulbert 26 10 M M0512 5:49
3 Destiny Silva 304 12 F F0512 6:13
4 Tynan Howze 25 11 M M0512 6:18
5 Laurissa Hamilton 323 41 F F4099 6:24
6 Cheyenne Faria 15 14 F F1339 6:27
7 Kevin Schmidt 44 11 M M0512 6:30
8 Matthew Hesse 246 10 M M0512 6:50
9 Timothy Storlie 51 13 M M1339 6:51
10 John Kiesser 29 17 M M1339 7:03
11 Matthew Villanueva 255 9 M M0512 7:07
12 Westin Caetano 334 10 M M0512 7:08
13 Silas Fredeen 325 9 M M0512 7:09
14 Megan Van Ruler 338 10 F F0512 7:11
15 Hannah Villanueva 254 13 F F1339 7:12
16 Gurjot Virk 346 21 M M1339 7:18
17 Joseph Duarte 245 10 M M0512 7:29
18 Giovan Ontiveros 241 10 M M0512 7:30
19 Nicholas Tullio 56 10 M M0512 7:39
20 Anthony Tullio 55 8 M M0512 7:40
21 Ronald Sharlou 46 13 M M1339 7:44
22 Matt Boga 4 22 M M1339 7:45
23 Verena Preikschas 36 22 F F1339 7:46
24 Cuauhtemoc Ramirez 274 8 M M0512 7:47
25 Donald Harris 65 60 M M4099 7:51
26 Lauren Edh 258 8 F M0512 7:55
27 Samantha Belcher 2 11 F F0512 7:56
28 Cheyenne Rutherford 299 12 F F0512 8:12
29 Jianna Velez 58 10 F F0512 8:13
30 Sharon Storlie 50 19 F F1339 8:22
31 Harinder Garcha 21 8 M M0512 8:23
32 Andrew Knapp 31 13 M M1339 8:24
33 John Manuel Duarte 244 12 M M0512 8:29
34 Diana Kiesser 28 10 F F0510 8:33
35 Jeremy Young 308 32 M M1339 8:33
36 Mira Battista 300 13 F F1339 8:38
37 Melissa Belcher 252 13 F F1339 8:44
38 Taeya Paolella 62 9 F F0512 8:45
39 Susan Kiesser 30 51 F F4099 8:45
40 Anna Kiesser 27 15 F F1339 8:46
41 Veronica Menedez 324 25 F F1339 8:46
42 Tesorro Melende 303 12 M M0512 8:52
43 Eva Borden 5 12 F F0512 8:53
44 Landen Mattos 66 9 M M0512 8:53
45 Zac Briner 269 12 M M0512 9:00
46 Dante Baes 345 37 M M1339 9:02
47 Henry Johnson 237 8 M M0512 9:03
48 Derek Coleman 238 7 M M0512 9:04
49 Adrian Perez 392 11 M M0512 9:10
50 Spencer Little 32 8 M M0512 9:12
51 Kayla Van Ruler 337 10 F F0512 9:16
52 Ethan Briner 270 7 M M0512 9:21
53 Joseph Mattos 396 10 M M0512 9:21
54 Eva Ontiveros 242 47 F F4099 9:22
55 Giana Ontiveros 240 10 F F0512 9:23
56 Patrick Rocha 38 13 M M1339 9:23
57 Sarah Rocha 39 29 F F1339 9:38
58 Amy Schmidt 43 7 F F0512 9:41
59 James Storlie 49 52 M M4099 9:45
60 Tricia Campos 347 30 F F1339 9:51
61 Maria Cerrantes 340 23 F F1339 10:13
62 Dalyce Farnon 16 6 F F0512 10:19
63 David Sweeten 52 13 M M1339 10:19
64 Kirsten Sweeten 53 43 F F4099 10:32
65 Gary Rocha 37 37 M M1339 10:33
66 Sierra Smith 239 11 F F0512 10:39
67 Leighton Souza 48 12 F F0512 10:46
68 Macy Lotspeich 322 16 F F1339 10:47
69 Michele Lotspeich 321 43 F F4099 10:48
70 Jasmine Yonan 375 13 F F1339 10:52
71 Samantha Wilkinson 60 12 F F0512 10:53
72 Kennedy Souza 47 8 F F0512 11:10
73 Adam Johnson 256 12 M M0512 11:11
74 Iliana Pelayo 344 29 F F1339 11:15
75 Jorja Lindsey 70 6 F F0512 11:17
76 Bailey Gillespie 22 12 F F0512 11:18
77 Ching Tseng 266 40 F F4099 11:26
78 Sabrina Orozco 343 30 F F1339 11:27
79 Zachary Macklin 317 6 M M0512 11:29
80 Melody Gabriel 18 9 F F0512 11:57
81 Nicko Navarro 34 9 M M0512 11:58
82 Elizabeth Taggar 54 10 F M0512 11:59
83 Ariana Paolella 64 7 F F0512 12:12
84 Katie Brewster-Leap 68 5 F F0512 12:13
85 Ella Spaulding 293 5 F F0512 12:55
86 Gabriel Cuarenta 13 32 M M1339 12:57
87 Dena Gabriel 17 7 F F0512 13:06
88 Laura Schmidt 45 10 F F0512 13:15
89 Simran Garcha 19 5 F F0512 13:25
90 Guminder Garcha 20 37 F F1339 13:27
91 Joey Brewster-Leap 69 7 M M0512 13:37
92 Matthew Taggar 72 7 M M0512 13:38
93 Jocelyn Chapa 341 23 F F1339 13:40
94 Elizabeth Navarro 342 30 F F1339 13:41
95 Andy Rutherford 297 37 M M1339 13:58
96 Caley Rutherford 298 37 F F1339 13:59
97 Jasmine Adiarte 371 19 F F1339 14:22
98 Whitney Case 11 23 F F1339 14:26
99 Shiela Navarro 10 32 F F1339 14:27
100 Crista Brown 8 36 F F1339 14:33
101 Allie Brown 7 7 F F0512 16:14
102 Matt Brown 9 37 M M1339 16:15
 
 
 
 
 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 1-mile RACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 05 - 12
1 2 Trent Hulbert 10 5:49
2 4 Tynan Howze 11 6:18
3 7 Kevin Schmidt 11 6:30
4 8 Matthew Hesse 10 6:50
5 12 Westin Caetano 10 7:08
6 17 Joseph Duarte 10 7:29
7 18 Giovan Ontiveros 10 7:30
8 19 Nicholas Tullio 10 7:39
9 33 John Manuel Duarte 12 8:29
10 42 Tesorro Melende 12 8:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 05 - 12
1 3 Destiny Silva 12 6:13
2 14 Megan Van Ruler 10 7:11
3 27 Samantha Belcher 11 7:56
4 28 Cheyenne Rutherford 12 8:12
5 29 Jianna Velez 10 8:13
6 34 Diana Kiesser 10 8:33
7 43 Eva Borden 12 8:53
8 51 Kayla Van Ruler 10 9:16
9 55 Giana Ontiveros 10 9:23
10 66 Sierra Smith 11 10:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 39
1 9 Timothy Storlie 13 6:51
2 10 John Kiesser 17 7:03
3 16 Gurjot Virk 21 7:18
4 21 Ronald Sharlou 13 7:44
5 22 Matt Boga 22 7:45
6 32 Andrew Knapp 13 8:24
7 35 Jeremy Young 32 8:33
8 46 Dante Baes 37 9:02
9 56 Patrick Rocha 13 9:23
10 63 David Sweeten 13 10:19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 39
1 6 Cheyenne Faria 14 6:27
2 15 Hannah Villanueva 13 7:12
3 23 Verena Preikschas 22 7:46
4 30 Sharon Storlie 19 8:22
5 36 Mira Battista 13 8:38
6 37 Melissa Belcher 13 8:44
7 40 Anna Kiesser 15 8:46
8 41 Veronica Menedez 25 8:46
9 57 Sarah Rocha 29 9:38
10 60 Tricia Campos 30 9:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 1 Mike Boyer 42 5:44
2 25 Donald Harris 60 7:51
3 59 James Storlie 52 9:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 5 Laurissa Hamilton 41 6:24
2 39 Susan Kiesser 51 8:45
3 54 Eva Ontiveros 47 9:22
4 64 Kirsten Sweeten 43 10:32
5 69 Michele Lotspeich 43 10:48
6 77 Ching Tseng 40 11:26
 
 
FOURTH ANNUAL HENRY'S MARCH
SUNDAY - MARCH 6, 2011
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, STANISLAUS - WARRIORS
Proceeds benefit: Children's Cran Association (www.ccakids.com)
 
========= 5K RESULTS MEN & WOMEN ======
Place Name No. Age S Div 5k Pace
===== ========================== ===== === = ====== ======= =====
1 Shawn Darmousseh 273 22 M M1339 19:31 6:17
2 Efren Martinez 155 42 M M4099 19:45 6:22
3 Melassa Minjarez 397 33 F F1339 20:50 6:43
4 Jordan Titus 265 15 M M1339 20:58 6:45
5 Brian Dudley 110 14 M M1339 21:19 6:52
6 James Silva 190 41 M M4099 21:29 6:55
7 Mike Ercolini 352 53 M M4099 21:36 6:58
8 Brian Jensen 268 15 M M1339 21:55 7:04
9 Trisha McGowen 158 30 F F1339 21:56 7:04
10 Sharon Howze 135 41 F F4099 22:35 7:17
11 Ken Hanf 376 47 M M4099 22:49 7:21
12 Noah Villanueva 253 14 M M1339 22:54 7:23
13 Ellie Fabry 116 28 F F1339 23:08 7:27
14 James Reese 181 37 M M1339 23:56 7:43
15 Joey Mattos 218 35 M M1339 24:12 7:48
16 Christopher Wells 231 16 M M1339 24:15 7:49
17 Hauley Bordenave 388 13 F F1339 24:27 7:53
18 Todd Weaver 211 53 M M4099 24:29 7:53
19 Cyrus Elia 315 13 M M1339 24:40 7:57
20 Dia Borden 87 15 F F1339 24:42 7:57
21 Vandon Weaver 210 14 M M1339 24:47 7:59
22 lisa Johnson 377 42 F F4099 24:48 8:00
23 Jose Calderon 394 22 M M1339 25:05 8:05
24 Nancy Grajeda 331 29 F F1339 25:05 8:05
25 Terry Rust 184 51 M M4099 25:06 8:05
26 Noel Silveira 220 21 F F1339 25:11 8:07
27 Bryon Karamchandini 139 23 M M1339 25:26 8:12
28 Jack Brovmas 403 30 M M1339 25:28 8:12
29 Brian Sorenson 195 47 M M4099 25:35 8:15
30 Belina Estacio 380 41 F F4099 25:42 8:17
31 Sylvia Suarez 227 34 F F1339 25:45 8:18
32 Adam Senft 189 19 M M1339 26:01 8:23
33 Carlos Campos 348 28 M M1339 26:14 8:27
34 Andrew Elia 314 24 M M1339 26:27 8:31
35 Cassondra Dotinga 109 19 F F1339 26:28 8:32
36 Robert Woods 213 51 M M4099 26:30 8:32
37 Jared Borg 89 28 M M1339 26:38 8:35
38 Diane Taylor 203 39 F F1339 26:50 8:39
39 Paul Weanson 386 34 M M1339 27:01 8:42
40 Casey Fripp 123 35 F F1339 27:26 8:50
41 Joe Cortez 102 44 M M4099 27:31 8:52
42 Kadie Helton 226 28 F F1339 27:46 8:57
43 Brooklyn Lowery 261 14 F F1339 27:57 9:00
44 Austin Smith 312 16 M M1339 28:06 9:03
45 James Storlie 200 52 M M4099 28:10 9:04
46 Terilyn Estrada 306 31 F F1339 28:20 9:08
47 Kyle McGowen 157 30 M M1339 28:30 9:11
48 Bertha Cazares 99 51 F F4099 28:32 9:12
49 Bergen Benedict 286 13 F F1339 28:58 9:20
50 Peter Uyeyama 387 63 M M4099 29:08 9:23
51 Jennifer Olesen 285 34 F F1339 29:13 9:25
52 Anna Duarte 243 49 F F4099 29:24 9:28
53 Linda Juliot 138 32 F F1339 29:31 9:31
54 Eric `Maese 73 15 M M1339 29:37 9:32
55 Joe Macklin 318 35 M M1339 29:51 9:37
56 Erin Hobbs 332 32 F F1339 30:10 9:43
57 Aaron Sahagun 185 35 M M1339 30:13 9:44
58 Jean Zimmer 333 48 F F4099 30:18 9:46
59 Trenton Howze 134 13 M M1339 30:19 9:46
60 Tammy Inghram 136 41 F F4099 30:19 9:46
61 Joshua Lindsey 224 43 M M4099 30:41 9:53
62 Abigail Johnson 381 13 F F1339 30:49 9:56
63 Filomena Wojciechowski 212 57 F F4099 31:13 10:03
64 Allison Moren 165 27 F F1339 31:14 10:04
65 John Acha 296 55 M M4099 31:16 10:04
66 Ted Paolella 63 41 M M4099 31:24 10:07
67 Denise Martin 153 42 F F4099 31:25 10:07
68 Jeff Persons 251 43 M M4099 31:30 10:09
69 Lindsey Lundquist 276 28 F F1339 31:31 10:09
70 Kathy Bennett 391 56 F F4099 31:31 10:09
71 Tina Borden 88 50 F F4099 31:44 10:13
72 Nona Paolella 217 34 F F1339 31:44 10:13
73 Kimberly Kruthoff 144 34 F F1339 31:50 10:15
74 Lindsay Lovett 149 28 F F1339 31:54 10:17
75 Tami Garcia 259 37 F F1339 31:58 10:18
76 Wadean Van Ruler 339 47 F F4099 32:22 10:26
77 Tamara Sniezels 384 43 F F4099 32:27 10:27
78 Miranda Lutzow 150 30 F F1339 32:28 10:27
79 Albert Quintero 401 33 M M1339 32:28 10:28
80 Christina Walker 288 38 F F1339 32:39 10:31
81 Helene Cramer 250 50 F F4099 32:54 10:36
82 Ardie Feucht 248 58 F F4099 32:55 10:36
83 Angela Roe 281 31 F F1339 33:05 10:39
84 Dalton Roe 282 13 M M1339 33:36 10:49
85 Amber Artrip 80 21 F F1339 33:37 10:50
86 Danielle Jantz 223 21 F F1339 33:38 10:50
87 Jeanette Fanconi 225 33 F F1339 33:43 10:52
88 Vicky Broumas 402 29 F F1339 33:44 10:52
89 Maribel Perez 179 35 F F1339 33:45 10:52
90 Estela Caravalho 95 39 F F1339 34:09 11:00
91 Julie Moren 398 33 M M1339 34:18 11:03
92 Bonnie Freitas 122 51 F F4099 34:21 11:04
93 Yvette Adams 305 42 F F4099 34:22 11:04
94 Kim Saing 186 30 F F1339 34:36 11:09
95 Mikayla Saxton 188 20 F F1339 34:37 11:09
96 Mary Flores 359 26 F F1339 34:55 11:15
97 Chris Meyers 235 38 M M1339 34:56 11:15
98 Joel Carter 310 62 M M4099 35:12 11:20
99 Brian Wells 230 47 M M1339 35:23 11:24
100 Denise Miranda 161 34 F F1339 35:30 11:26
101 Jeff Kruthoff 143 36 M M1339 35:30 11:26
102 Brandon Harrington 313 21 M M1339 35:43 11:30
103 Melissa Carter 97 20 F F1339 35:54 11:34
104 Vanessa Maese 152 13 F F1339 35:59 11:36
105 Sonam Narayan 167 20 F F1339 36:00 11:36
106 Patty Guerra 131 42 F F4099 36:03 11:37
107 Brandy Gonzales 126 37 F F1339 36:04 11:37
108 Jeanne Lindskoog 147 58 F F4099 36:05 11:37
109 Sally Wright 354 51 F F4099 36:25 11:44
110 Nancy Aguilar 77 26 F F1339 36:30 11:45
111 Lupe Gamez 124 59 F F4099 36:30 11:45
112 Guadalupe Casillas 98 27 F F1339 37:06 11:57
113 Debra Cannella 280 54 F F4099 37:12 11:59
114 Valorie Periera 356 59 F F4099 37:15 12:00
115 Autumn Abarca 74 34 F F1339 37:42 12:08
116 Jana Rhine 182 42 F F4099 37:44 12:09
117 Sarah Caetano 335 32 F F1339 37:55 12:13
118 Michele Ostrowski 177 41 F F4099 38:06 12:16
119 Kiley Caetano 336 11 F F0512 38:07 12:17
120 Kelly Mode 163 46 F F4099 38:19 12:20
121 Greg Swarthout 201 22 M M1339 38:21 12:21
122 Melody Mendonca 159 21 F F1339 38:27 12:23
123 Heather Stoddard 277 22 F F1339 38:27 12:23
124 Tyler Wend 389 24 M M1339 38:44 12:29
125 Catherine Austin 81 29 F F1339 38:46 12:29
126 Barnette Nguyen 278 29 F F1339 38:47 12:30
127 Son Nguyen 279 37 M M1339 38:48 12:30
128 Jill Hunt 228 49 F F1339 38:53 12:32
129 Sheri Taggar 202 38 F F1339 38:54 12:32
130 Trina Hall 132 41 F F4099 38:57 12:33
131 Roselia Ortega 309 21 F F1339 38:57 12:33
132 Kristy Albertoni 78 38 F F1339 38:58 12:33
133 Angelica Flores 358 24 F F1339 39:08 12:36
134 Lisa Jensen 383 38 F F1339 39:12 12:38
135 Rosy Flores 360 28 F F1339 39:26 12:42
136 Sequoyah Maxwell 156 43 M M4099 39:33 12:44
137 Leslie Akulow 373 44 F F4099 39:40 12:47
138 Jordan Desa 107 19 M M1339 40:05 12:55
139 Patricia Zendejas 215 30 F F1339 40:06 12:55
140 Cassie Walker 207 17 F F1339 40:11 12:57
141 Ty Stiles 329 53 M M4099 40:11 12:57
142 Lisa Edgar 113 41 F F4099 40:23 13:00
143 Terri Acha 295 56 F F4099 40:24 13:01
144 Carlos Perez 393 32 M M1339 40:31 13:03
145 Linda Farnon 118 37 F F1339 40:31 13:03
146 Karen Gonzales 128 44 F F4099 40:59 13:12
147 Ann Vantz 204 39 F F1339 41:08 13:15
148 Mary Hartsfield 264 48 F F4099 42:03 13:32
149 Connie Tate 328 58 F F4099 42:24 13:39
150 Merri Stiles 330 49 F F4099 42:27 13:40
151 Denise Walker 206 45 F F4099 42:28 13:41
152 Lauryn Johnson 236 13 F F1339 42:54 13:49
153 Colton Briner 271 13 M M1339 43:04 13:52
154 Celena Desaire 349 18 F F1339 43:20 13:57
155 Aspen Desaile 390 16 M M1339 43:20 13:58
156 Fernando Navarro 175 67 M M4099 43:28 14:00
157 Linda Smith 193 60 F F4099 43:35 14:02
158 Sandy Stafford 198 60 F F4099 43:40 14:04
159 Meg Swanson 385 14 F F1339 43:43 14:05
160 Sosie Fredeen 327 15 F F1339 44:06 14:12
161 Lloyd Souza 263 54 M M4099 44:39 14:23
162 Sharon Souza 197 48 F F4099 44:42 14:24
163 Aaron Cayabyab 290 19 M M1339 45:13 14:34
164 Jovanna Love 291 26 F F1339 45:14 14:34
165 Jennifer Dupre 267 31 F F1339 45:26 14:38
166 Kathi Dunham-Filson 112 42 F F4099 46:02 14:50
167 Heather Morgan 166 41 F F4099 46:03 14:50
168 Sandie Knapp 355 42 F F4099 46:08 14:52
169 Eva Johnson 137 56 F F4099 46:09 14:52
170 Rebecca Carlisle 96 29 F F1339 46:24 14:57
171 Emily Foster 120 53 F F4099 46:26 14:57
172 Raymond Foster 121 61 M M4099 46:31 14:59
173 Casie Vargas 205 27 F F1339 46:31 14:59
174 Stacey Laituri 145 32 F F1339 46:48 15:04
175 Kimberley Espinoza 115 46 F F4099 47:11 15:12
176 Ken Berns 84 56 M M4099 47:12 15:12
177 Stefanie Heffner 400 22 F F1339 47:23 15:16
178 Adam Heftner 399 23 M M1339 48:25 15:36
179 Rebekah Grover 130 49 F F4099 48:25 15:36
180 Julie Sano Burke 311 53 F F4099 48:42 15:41
181 Siroun Kasbarian 140 18 F F1339 49:33 15:57
182 Roxana Blancarte 85 19 F M1339 49:39 16:00
183 Eric Briner 272 39 M M1339 49:40 16:00
184 Ellen Storlie 199 21 F F1339 49:43 16:01
185 Alex Souders 196 22 M M1339 49:49 16:03
186 steven Rustan 379 41 M M4099 49:50 16:03
187 Becca Eyre 372 39 F F1339 50:49 16:22
188 Autumn Roberts 378 39 F F1339 50:50 16:22
189 Vivian Navarro 171 34 F F1339 50:50 16:22
190 395 51:00 16:26
191 Brenda Dunn 289 53 F F4099 51:29 16:35
192 Angelina Navarro 174 71 F F4099 52:35 16:56
193 Noel Navarro 169 37 M M1339 52:37 16:57
 
 
 
 
 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5K RACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 39
1 1 Shawn Darmousseh 22 19:31
2 4 Jordan Titus 15 20:58
3 5 Brian Dudley 14 21:19
4 8 Brian Jensen 15 21:55
5 12 Noah Villanueva 14 22:54
6 14 James Reese 37 23:56
7 15 Joey Mattos 35 24:12
8 16 Christopher Wells 16 24:15
9 19 Cyrus Elia 13 24:40
10 21 Vandon Weaver 14 24:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 39
1 3 Melassa Minjarez 33 20:50
2 9 Trisha McGowen 30 21:56
3 13 Ellie Fabry 28 23:08
4 17 Hauley Bordenave 13 24:27
5 20 Dia Borden 15 24:42
6 24 Nancy Grajeda 29 25:05
7 26 Noel Silveira 21 25:11
8 31 Sylvia Suarez 34 25:45
9 35 Cassondra Dotinga 19 26:28
10 38 Diane Taylor 39 26:50
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 2 Efren Martinez 42 19:45
2 6 James Silva 41 21:29
3 7 Mike Ercolini 53 21:36
4 11 Ken Hanf 47 22:49
5 18 Todd Weaver 53 24:29
6 25 Terry Rust 51 25:06
7 29 Brian Sorenson 47 25:35
8 36 Robert Woods 51 26:30
9 41 Joe Cortez 44 27:31
10 45 James Storlie 52 28:10
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 10 Sharon Howze 41 22:35
2 22 lisa Johnson 42 24:48
3 30 Belina Estacio 41 25:42
4 48 Bertha Cazares 51 28:32
5 52 Anna Duarte 49 29:24
6 58 Jean Zimmer 48 30:18
7 60 Tammy Inghram 41 30:19
8 63 Filomena Wojciechowski 57 31:13
9 67 Denise Martin 42 31:25
10 70 Kathy Bennett 56 31:31

Leave your comments

Post comment as a guest

0
Your comments are subjected to administrator's moderation.
terms and condition.
  • No comments found